2019 MSPF FINALISTS

The MSPF 2019 finalists have been selected!
We want to thank everyone who entered this year’s competition. Whether or not you are a finalist, we’re proud that you’re part of this community of street photographers who do what they do simply because they enjoy it. Keep going, keep shooting, and don’t ever forget why you photograph.
Congratulations to all the 2019 MSPF finalists!! They will be exhibited during the festival, December 5-8, 2019 and also during Street Photo Milano in May 2020.
SINGLES CONTEST - MSPF FINALISTS
(95 PHOTOGRAPHERS)
Alexander Sharr - Russian Federation

Alphan Yilmazmaden    - Turkey

Alvaro  Vegazo Gallego   - Spain

Andrii  Mur    Estonia

Angkul Sungthong  -  Thailand

Anna  Biret  - France

Anton  Kokoreff    - Russian Federation

Anusast   Laochoom   - Thailand

Aristide Economopoulos - United States

Arpit  Saxena   India

Artem Tulchynski  - Ukraine

Barry Talis  -  Israel

Basia   Abramowicz  - Poland

Bearly  Bonnie Thailand

Bojan  Nikolic United Kingdom

Cagdas Kul       Turkey

Caren  Winnall    - United States

Carlos  Antonorsi  -  United States

Céline  Pannetier - Spain

Cristian  Cuomo  - Italy

Daniele  Contini - Italy

David  Shokouhbeen  Germany

Des  Byrne  -   Ireland

Diego  Fedele - Australia

Dotan  Saguy  - United States

Edas  Wong  - Hong Kong

Enrico Markus  Essl    -  Austria

Eric  Davidove    -  United States

Fabian Muir   - Australia

Filip   Machac      Germany

Francesco  Gioia  -   United Kingdom

Ilker Karaman   - Turkey

Georg  Worecki      - Germany

Giancarlo   Staubmann  -  Italy

Giedo  van der Zwan  - Netherlands

Gili  Reich  - Israel

Gisele Duprez   -  United States

Haluk   Safi   - Turkey

Herve Chatel  - France

iraklis   kougemitros  - Greece

Jefri Ajie Febriansyah -  Indonesia

Jongpol   Jujaroen    - United States

Josh   Edgoose     - United Kingdom

Juan   Castaneda   -   United States

Juan Carlos  Marzi   - Italy

Kagan  Bastimar -  United Kingdom

Ken  Walton - United States

Khalil  Lamrabet    - United Arab Emirates

Koushik  Sinha Roy - India

Kristian  Leven  - United Kingdom

Liliana  Ranalletta  - Italy

Luigi    Chighine - Italy

Marci   Lindsay  -  United States

Marco Parenti - Italy

Marco Criniti -  Italy

Mathias  Wasik  - United States

Matteo Colli  -  Italy

Maude Bardet - Netherlands

Melissa    O'Shaughnessy   - United States

Mihai  Ciama  - Romania

Nukul  Leekanchana   - Thailand

Olesia  Kim   - Russian Federation

Osmany Torres  - United States

Patrick Wendt  - Germany

Pau  Buscato   - Spain

Paulus Ponizak    - Germany

Pierre  Belhassen   - France

Piti   Amraranga    - Thailand

Pradeep Kumar   Das  - India

Preston    Utley   - United States

Regula Tschumi  -  Switzerland

Rick   Kopstein   - United States

Ryan  Madison - United States

Ryan Cole- United Kingdom

Sakis  Dazanis  - Greece

Sandipan   Mukherjee -  India

Sandra Cattaneo Adorno  -  Brazil

Sebastien Bartoli  -  France

Serkan Tekin- Turkey

Shaun  Mazurek   - United States

Siegfried . Hansen   - Germany

Sonia  Granata   -  Italy

Sonia Goydenko    - United States

Sreejith  Ek  - India

Stefano  Carotenuto  - Italy

Suresh Naganathan   - India

Szymon  Lewinski   - Poland

Tavepong  Pratoomwong   - Thailand

Tawanwad   Wanavit   - Thailand

Techasit   Leeanant  - Thailand

Thanakorn  Treratanaboot - Thailand

Tiratus Phaesuwan  -  Thailand

Tymon Markowski   -  Poland

Will  Scott   -  Australia

Yiannis  Yiasaris   - Australia

INTERNATIONAL SERIES FINALISTS

Nikita Teryoshin - Germany

Vikas Nama - India

Sachin Chauhan -  India

 

 

MIAMI SERIES FINALISTS 

Marta Cabane-Navarro - USA

Rick Kopstein - USA

Nenad Bojic - Canada

CONGRATULATIONS!!

AND THANK YOU!